Menu

Nominate your Able2UK heroes and losers

Want to nominate somebody as an Able2UK Hero or Loser?  Tweet us @Able2UK with #Able2Hero or #Able2Loser with your suggestions!

Tokyo 2020: Who won medals for Team GB?

gold silver and bronze paralympic medals
gold silver and bronze paralympic medals Image credit: chinadaily.com.cn

Here’s the Hall of Fame for Tokyo Paralympics, a complete list of all the winners who are bringing back a medal for Team GB – You complete legends!

 

Gold medals: 41

 

Aled Davies

Para-athletics - men's F63 shot put

 

Laura Sugar

Para-canoe women's KL3 200m

 

Charlotte Henshaw

Para-canoe women's KL2 200m

 

Hannah Cockroft

Para-athletics - women's T34 800m

 

Emma Wiggs

Para-canoe women's VL2 200m

 

Jonathan Broom-Edwards

Para-athletics - men's high jump

 

Owen Miller

Para-athletics men's T20 1500m

 

Dan Pembroke

Para-athletics - men's F13 javelin

 

Bethany Firth

Para-swimming - women's S14 100m backstroke

 

Sarah Storey

Para-cycling - women's C4-5 road race

 

Ben Watson

Para-cycling - men's C1-3 road race

 

David Smith

Boccia - BC1 individual

 

Reece Dunn

Para-swimming - men's SM14 200m individual medley

 

Ben Watson

Para-cycling - men's C3 time trial (road)

 

Sarah Storey

Para-cycling - women's C5 time trial (road)

 

Lee Pearson

Para-equestrian - individual freestyle grade II

 

Andrew Small

Para-athletics - men's T33 - 100m

 

Phoebe Paterson Pine

Archery - women's individual compound

 

Lee Pearson, Natasha Baker and Sophie Wells

Para-equestrian - team test

 

Great Britain

Wheelchair rugby - mixed

 

Chris Skelley

Judo - men's 100kg

 

James Fox, Ellen Buttrick, Giedre Rakauskaite, Oliver Stanhope, Erin Kennedy

Para-rowing - mixed PR3 coxed four

 

Lauren Rowles and Laurence Whiteley

Para-rowing - mixed PR2 double sculls

 

Hannah Cockroft

Para-athletics - women's T34 100m

 

Lauren Steadman

Para-triathlon - women's PTS5

 

Sophie Hahn

Para-athletics - women's T38 - 100m

 

Reece Dunn, Bethany Firth, Jessica-Jane Applegate and Jordan Catchpole

Para-swimming - mixed S14 - 4x100m freestyle relay

 

Thomas Young

Para-athletics - men's T38 - 100m

 

Maisie Summers-Newton

Para-swimming - women's SB6 100m breaststroke

 

Kadeena Cox, Jaco van Gass and Jody Cundy

Para-cycling - mixed C1-5 750m team sprint

 

Lora Fachie and Corrine Hall

Para-cycling - women's B 3,000m individual pursuit

 

Neil Fachie and Matt Rotherham

Para-cycling - men's B 1000m time trial

 

Reece Dunn

Para-swimming - men's S14 200m freestyle

 

Hannah Russell

Para-swimming - women's S12 100m backstroke

 

Kadeena Cox

Para-cycling - women's C4-5 500m time trial

 

Piers Gilliver

Wheelchair fencing - men's epee individual

 

Lee Pearson

Para-equestrian - individual test Grade II

 

Maisie Summers-Newton

Para-swimming - women's SM6 200m individual medley

 

Tully Kearney

Para-swimming - women's S5 100m freestyle

 

Jaco van Gass

Para-cycling - men's C3 3,000m individual pursuit

 

Sarah Storey

Para-cycling - women's C5 3,000m individual pursuit

 

Silver medals: 38

 

Daniel Bethell

Para-badminton - men's SL3 singles

 

Lucy Shuker and Jordanne Whiley

Wheelchair tennis - women's doubles

 

Emma Wiggs

Para-canoe women's KL2 200m

 

Kare Adenegan

Para-athletics - women's T34 800m

 

Beth Munro

Taekwondo - women's K44 -58kg

 

Libby Clegg, Jonnie Peacock, Ali Smith & Nathan Maguire

4x100m - universal relay

 

Richard Whitehead

Para-athletics - men's T61 200m

 

Stephen Clegg

Para-swimming - men's S12 100m butterfly

 

Alfie Hewett and Gordon Reid

 

Wheelchair tennis - men's doubles

Will Bayley and Paul Karabardak

 

Table tennis - men's doubles - class 7

 

Sophie Unwin and Jenny Holl

Para-cycling - women's B road race

 

Sammi Kinghorn

Para-athletics - women's T53 400m

 

Crystal Lane-Wright

Para-cycling - women's C4-5 road race

 

Fin Graham

Para-cycling - men's C1-3 road race

 

Rebecca Redfern

Para-swimming - women's SB13 100m breaststroke

 

Bethany Firth

Para-swimming - women's SM14 200m individual medley

 

Lora Fachie

Para-cycling - women's B time trial (road)

 

Crystal Lane-Wright

Para-cycling - women's C5 time trial (road)

 

Natasha Baker

Para-equestrian - individual freestyle grade III

 

Piers Gilliver, Dimitri Coutya and Oliver Lam-Watson

Wheelchair Fencing - men's foil team

 

Ellie Challis

Para-swimming - women's S3 50m backstroke

 

Louise Fiddes

Para-swimming - women's SB14 100m breaststroke

 

Elliot Stewart

Judo - men's 90kg

 

Will Bayley

Para-table tennis - men's class 7 singles

 

Kare Adenegan

Para-athletics - women's T34 100m

 

George Peasgood

Para-triathlon - men's PTS5

 

Grace Harvey

Para-swimming - women's SB5 100m breaststroke

 

James Ball and Lewis Stewart

Para-cycling - men's B 1000m time trial

 

Natasha Baker

Para-equestrian - individual test - Grade III

 

Bethany Firth

Para-swimming - women's S14 200m freestyle

 

Sophie Wells

Para-equestrian - individual test Grade V

 

Fin Graham

Para-cycling - men's C3 3,000m individual pursuit

 

Jody Cundy

Para-cycling - men's C4 1000m time trial

 

Aileen McGlynn and Helen Scott

Para-cycling - women's B 1000m time trial

 

Tully Kearney

Para-swimming - women's S5 200m freestyle

 

Reece Dunn

Para-swimming - men's S14 100m butterfly

 

Crystal Lane-Wright

Para-cycling - women's C5 3,000m individual pursuit

 

Steve Bate and Adam Duggleby

Para-cycling - men's B 4,000m individual pursuit

 

Bronze medals: 45

 

Krysten Coombs

Badminton - men's SH6

 

Great Britain

Wheelchair basketball - men's

 

Amy Truesdale

Para-taekwondo - women's K44 +58kg

 

Gordon Reid

Wheelchair tennis - men's singles

 

Stuart Wood

Para-canoe men's VL3 200m

 

Jordanne Whiley

Wheelchair tennis - women's singles

 

Hollie Arnold

Para-athletics - women's F46 javelin

 

Hannah Taunton

Para-athletics - Women's T20 1500m

 

Robert Oliver

Para-canoe - men's KL3 200m

 

Jeanette Chippington

Para-canoe - women's VL2 200m

 

Dan Greaves

Para-athletics - men's F64 discus

 

Jessica-Jane Applegate

Para-swimming - women's S14 100m backstroke

 

Reece Dunn

Para-swimming - men's S14 100m backstroke

 

Sammi Kinghorn

Para-athletics - women's T53 100m

 

Sue Bailey and Megan Shackleton

Table Tennis - women's team class 4

 

Aaron McKibbin, Billy Shilton and Ross Wilson

Table Tennis - men's team class 8

 

Victoria Rumary

Para-archery - women's W1 individual

 

Olivia Breen

Para-athletics - women's T38 long jump

 

Columba Blango

Para-athletics - men's T20 400m

 

Louise Fiddes

Para-swimming - women's SM14 200m individual medley

 

Hannah Russell

Para-swimming - women's S12 100m freestyle

 

Stephen Clegg

Para-swimming - men's S12 100m freestyle

 

George Peasgood

Para-cycling - men's C4 time trial (road)

 

Georgia Wilson

Dressage individual freestyle - Grade II

 

Jonnie Peacock

Para-athletics - men's T64 - 100m

 

Harri Jenkins

Para-athletics - men's T33 - 100m

 

Louise Sugden

Powerlifting - women's -86kg

 

Maria Lyle

Para-athletics - women's T35 - 200m

 

Scott Quin

Para-swimming - men's SB14 100m breaststroke

 

Claire Cashmore

Para-triathlon - women's PTS5

 

Dimitri Coutya

Wheelchair fencing - men's foil B individual

 

Jack Hunter-Spivey

Table tennis - men's class 5 singles

 

Thomas Matthews

Table tennis - men's class 1 singles

 

Paul Karabardak

Table tennis - men's class 6 singles

 

Micky Yule

Powerlifting - -72kg

 

Sophie Unwin and Jenny Holl

Para-cycling - women's B 3,000m individual pursuit

 

Piers Gilliver, Dimitri Coutya, Oliver Lam-Watson

Wheelchair fencing - men's epee team

 

Jessica-Jane Applegate

Para-swimming women's S14 200m Freestyle

 

Stephen Clegg

Para-swimming - men's S12 100m Backstroke

 

Jaco van Gass

Para-cycling - men's C1-3 1000m time trial

 

Olivia Broome

Powerlifting -50kg

 

Maria Lyle

Para-athletics - women's T35 100m

 

Dimitri Coutya

Wheelchair fencing - men's epee B individual

 

Georgia Wilson

Para-equestrian - Individual test Grade II

 

Toni Shaw

Para-swimming - women's S9 400m freestyle

 

A massive congratulations to Team GB from everyone here at ABLE2UK.